Calendar

Calendar

Use the calendar to keep track of upcoming sporting events, retreats, SAT tests, meetings, school closures, lectures, and so much more. With all of the exciting events going on at the Prep every single day, the calendar will keep you up-to-date.

blue flame

Loading...

September 2019

September 02

No School

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

Varsity Soccer Practice

8:00am - 9:45am
Turf Field

JV Soccer Practice

8:00am - 9:45am
Grass Field

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Sailing Practice

3:45pm - 5:30pm
Bayside Center

September 03

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Sailing Practice

3:45pm - 5:30pm
Bayside Center

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

September 04

Coast Guard

9:00am - 1:00pm
Navone Pool

Mass of the Holy Spirit

10:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

JV Soccer

Away vs. Malvern Prep, 4:00pm
Malvern Prep

Varsity Soccer

Away vs. Malvern Prep, 4:00pm
Malvern Prep

Freshman Soccer

Home vs. Rancocas Valley Regional, 4:15pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Forum Field

Rugby 7's Parent meeting

6:00pm - 7:00pm
Consalo Dining Hall

September 05

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

Freshman Football

Away vs. Egg Harbor Township, 3:45pm
Egg Harbor Township High School

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

Mother's Social (Austin Society)

6:30pm - 8:30pm
Consalo Dining Hall

September 06

Brotherhood Day

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Varsity Soccer

Away vs. Atlantic County Institute of Technology, 4:00pm
Atlantic County Institute of Technology

JV Soccer

Away vs. Atlantic County Institute of Technology, 4:00pm
Atlantic County Institute of Technology

Freshman Soccer

Away vs. Paul VI, 4:00pm
Paul VI High School

September 07

Varsity Sailing

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
Toms River Yacht Club

Varsity Cross Country

Away vs. Cherokee, 9:00am
Cherokee High School

September 09

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

Sailing Practice

3:45pm - 5:30pm
Bayside Center

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

September 10

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 4:30pm
Erg Room

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Sailing Practice

3:45pm - 5:30pm
Bayside Center

Varsity Cross Country

Away vs. Absegami, 4:00pm
Absegami High School

Freshman Soccer

Home vs. Ocean City, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Forum Field

September 11

Varsity Sailing

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
Toms River Yacht Club

Senior Retreat

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

Mass

10:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:15pm
Grass Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

OLMA Tennis Match

3:45pm
Tennis Courts

Freshman Soccer

Home vs. Clearview Regional, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Forum Field

JV Soccer

Away vs. Egg Harbor Township, 5:30pm
Egg Harbor Township High School

Varsity Soccer

Away vs. Egg Harbor Township, 7:00pm
Egg Harbor Township High School

September 12

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:15pm
Monastery Field

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Freshman Football

Home vs. Lenape, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Grass Field

Senior Parent Meeting

6:00pm
Consalo Dining Hall

Financial Aid Meeting

7:00pm
Consalo Dining Hall

September 13

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Grass Field

Varsity Soccer

Home vs. Millville Senior, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Turf Field

JV Soccer

Home vs. Millville Senior, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Forum Field

Varsity Football

Away vs. Lenape, 7:00pm
Lenape High School

September 14

Varsity Sailing

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
Shore Acres Yacht Club

Surfing Practice

8:30am - 10:00am
Margate Fishing Pier

Caritas Project

8:30am - 7:30pm
Turf Field

Kaplan Test prep

10:00am - 1:45pm
Room 3

September 15

Varsity Sailing

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
Shore Acres Yacht Club

Varsity Rugby

Away vs. Christian Brothers Academy, 6:00am - 6:00pm
Christian Brothers Academy High School

September 16

Cathedral Kitchen

2:00pm - 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Prep

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Alumni Baseball Field

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Basketball Conditioning

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

OLMA Tennis Match

3:45pm
Tennis Courts

Sailing Practice

3:45pm - 5:30pm
Bayside Center

Varsity Soccer

Home vs. Bridgeton, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Turf Field

JV Soccer

Home vs. Bridgeton, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Forum Field

JV Football

Home vs. Lenape, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Grass Field

Kaplan Test prep

6:00pm - 9:00pm
Room 3

September 17

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Junior Advisory Meeting

9:50am - 10:30am
Rodio and Spina Gyms, Zerbo Seminar Room

Unitas Meetings

9:51am - 10:31am
Assigned Classroom

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Alumni Baseball Field

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 4:30pm
Erg Room

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Sailing Practice

3:45pm - 5:30pm
Bayside Center

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Varsity Cross Country

Home vs. Atlantic City, Vineland, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School

Crew Meeting

6:30pm
Study Commons

September 18

Varsity Sailing

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
Toms River Yacht Club

Mass

10:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

HLBL

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Basketball Conditioning

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

JV Soccer

Home vs. Atlantic City, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Forum Field

Varsity Soccer

Home vs. Atlantic City, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Turf Field

Kaplan Test prep

6:00pm - 9:00pm
Room 3

September 19

Back to School Night

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Activities Fair

9:51am - 10:31am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Alumni Baseball Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 4:30pm
Erg Room

Freshman Soccer

Away vs. Egg Harbor Township, 3:45pm
Egg Harbor Township High School

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Freshman Football

Home vs. St. Joseph, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School

Surfing Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm
Margate Fishing Pier

September 20

Cathedral Kitchen

2:00pm - 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Prep

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

Basketball Conditioning

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Alumni Baseball Field

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

OLMA Tennis Match

3:45pm
Tennis Courts

September 21

Varsity Sailing

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
Toms River Yacht Club

Surfing Practice

8:30am - 10:00am
Margate Fishing Pier

Varsity Cross Country

Away vs. Rancocas Valley Regional, 9:00am
Rancocas Valley Regional High School

Varsity Football

Away vs. Saint Joseph, 12:00pm
St. Joseph - Hammonton

Varsity Soccer

Away vs. Salesianum, 1:00pm
76ers Field-house

JV Soccer

Away vs. Salesianum, 1:00pm
76ers Field-house

September 22

Varsity Rugby

Home vs. Christian Brothers Academy, 6:00am - 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Grass Field

September 23

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Alumni Baseball Field

Basketball Conditioning

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

JV Football

Home vs. St. Joseph, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School

OLMA Tennis Match

3:45pm
Tennis Courts

Sailing Practice

3:45pm - 5:30pm
Bayside Center

JV Soccer

Home vs. Vineland, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Grass Field

Athletics

5:00pm - 7:00pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Kaplan Test prep

6:00pm - 9:00pm
Room 3

Spain Exchange Meeting

6:00pm - 8:00pm
Study Commons

Varsity Soccer

Home vs. Vineland, 6:30pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Turf Field

September 24

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Senior Portraits

9:00am - 2:00pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 4:30pm
Erg Room

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

Sailing Practice

3:45pm - 5:30pm
Bayside Center

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Varsity Cross Country

Away vs. Millville Senior, 4:00pm
Ocean City High School

Freshman Soccer

Away vs. Kingsway Regional, 4:00pm
Kingsway High School

Junior Parent Meeting

6:30pm - 7:15pm
Consalo Dining Hall

College Fair

7:00pm - 8:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

September 25

Varsity Sailing

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
Toms River Yacht Club

Sophomore Retreat

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

Mass

10:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Football Practice

2:30pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

HLBL

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Basketball Conditioning

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Freshman Soccer

Away vs. Hammonton, 3:45pm
Hammonton High School

JV Soccer

Home vs. Atlantic County Institute of Technology, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Forum Field

Varsity Soccer

Home vs. Atlantic County Institute of Technology, 3:45pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Turf Field

Kaplan Test prep

6:00pm - 9:00pm
Room 3

September 26

Sophomore Retreat

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Senior Portraits

9:00am - 2:00pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 4:30pm
Erg Room

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

OLMA Tennis Match

3:45pm
Tennis Courts

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Grass Field

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Freshman Football

Home vs. Shawnee, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School

Surfing Practice

4:00pm - 5:30pm
Margate Fishing Pier

September 27

Senior Kairos

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

Sophomore Retreat

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

Basketball Conditioning

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Freshman Soccer Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Forum Field

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

OLMA Tennis Match

3:45pm
Tennis Courts

Varsity Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Turf Field

Varsity Football

Away vs. Shawnee, 7:00pm
Shawnee High School

September 28

Varsity Sailing

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
Toms River Yacht Club

Varsity Crew

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
TBA

Senior Kairos

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

OLMA Volleyball

8:00am - 1:00pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Surfing Practice

8:30am - 10:00am
Margate Fishing Pier

Kaplan Test prep

10:00am - 1:45pm
Room 3

JV Soccer

Home vs. Archbishop Curley, 12:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Grass Field

Varsity Soccer

Home vs. Archbishop Curley, 12:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School

September 29

Senior Kairos

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

SouthShore Girls Lacrosse

2:00pm - 3:30pm
Turf Field

September 30

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Monastery Field

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Basketball Conditioning

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Sailing Practice

3:45pm - 5:30pm
Bayside Center

JV Soccer Practice

3:45pm - 5:45pm
Forum Field

Freshman Soccer

Home vs. Paul VI, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Forum Field

Kaplan Test prep

6:00pm - 9:00pm
Room 3