Calendar

Calendar

Use the calendar to keep track of upcoming sporting events, retreats, SAT tests, meetings, school closures, lectures, and so much more. With all of the exciting events going on at the Prep every single day, the calendar will keep you up-to-date.

blue flame

Loading...

February 2020

February 01

Swimming Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Varsity Wrestling

Home vs. West Deptford, Clearview Regional, St. Joseph Regional, 10:00am
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Freshman Basketball Practice

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Bowling

Away vs. TBA, 1:00pm
Brunswick Zone Deptford

JV Basketball Practice

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

February 02

Varsity Winter Track

Away vs. TBA, 10:00am
Ocean Breeze

Varsity Basketball

Away vs. West Deptford, 12:30pm
Holy Cross High School

February 03

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Swimming Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Fencing Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement

JV Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Freshman Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Squash

Away vs. Episcopal Academy, 3:45pm
Episcopal Academy

February 04

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Junior Advisory Meeting

9:51am - 10:31am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Fencing Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Varsity Winter Track

Away vs. TBA, 3:45pm
Atlantic City Armory

Varsity Ice Hockey

Home vs. Delbarton, 4:00pm
Igloo Ice Arena

Varsity Fencing

Away vs. Archbishop Carroll, 4:00pm
Archbishop Carroll

Freshman Basketball

Away vs. Vineland, 4:00pm
Vineland High School

JV Basketball

Away vs. Vineland, 4:30pm
Vineland High School

JV Ice Hockey

Away vs. Princeton Day, 5:15pm
Lisa McGraw Rink at the Princeton Day School

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

Varsity Basketball

Away vs. Vineland, 6:00pm
Vineland High School

Southshore Lacrosse

6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOTH-Anthony Spina Gym & Paul A Rodio Gym

February 05

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Presentation

9:27am - 10:05am
Study Commons

Mass

10:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Board of Directors Meeting

2:45pm
Board Room

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Fencing Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement

Freshman Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

JV Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

February 06

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Fencing Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Fencing Room-Scarpa Basement

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Varsity Ice Hockey Practice

3:50pm - 4:50pm
Igloo Ice Arena

Freshman Basketball

Home vs. Atlantic County Institute of Technology, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Fencing

Home vs. Lawrenceville, 4:30pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

JV Ice Hockey Practice

5:00pm - 6:00pm
Igloo Ice Arena

JV Basketball

Home vs. Atlantic County Institute of Technology, 5:30pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

Varsity Basketball

Home vs. Atlantic County Institute of Technology, 7:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

February 07

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Fencing Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

JV Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Freshman Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Ice Hockey

Home vs. Christian Brothers Academy, 4:00pm
Igloo Ice Arena

JV Ice Hockey

Home vs. Christian Brothers Academy, 4:30pm
Igloo Ice Arena

February 08

Varsity Chess

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
Cherokee High School

Swimming Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Freshman Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

JV Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Winter Track

Away vs. TBA, 9:00am
Bennett Center

Varsity Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

OLMA Swim Practice

11:00am - 1:30pm
Navone Pool

Varsity Winter Track

Away vs. TBA, 5:00pm
Bennett Center

JV Ice Hockey

Away vs. Don Bosco Prep, 6:20pm
Jersey Shore Arena (Wall Sports Arena)

February 09

Varsity Wrestling

Away vs. TBA, 9:00am
Millville Senior High School

Varsity Basketball

Away vs. Cherokee, 4:30pm
Paul VI High School

February 10

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Varsity Ice Hockey

Home vs. Saint Peter's Prep, 3:15pm
Igloo Ice Arena

JV Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Freshman Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

Southshore Lacrosse

6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOTH-Anthony Spina Gym & Paul A Rodio Gym

February 11

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Unitas Meetings

9:51am - 10:31am
Saint Augustine Prep

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Varsity Winter Track

Away vs. TBA, 4:00pm
Cherokee High School

Freshman Basketball

Home vs. Atlantic City, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

JV Basketball

Home vs. Atlantic City, 4:30pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

JV Ice Hockey Practice

5:00pm - 6:00pm
Igloo Ice Arena

Varsity Basketball

Home vs. Atlantic City, 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

February 12

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Mass

10:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

JV Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Freshman Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

JV Ice Hockey

Away vs. St. Joseph's Preparatory, 5:00pm
Class of 1923 Arena

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

Varsity Wrestling

Home vs. St. John Vianney, 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Southshore Lacrosse

6:30pm - 8:00pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

February 13

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Cathedral Kitchen

2:00pm - 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Prep

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Varsity Ice Hockey Practice

4:00pm - 5:00pm
Igloo Ice Arena

Freshman Basketball

Home vs. Millville Senior, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Accepted Students Night

5:00pm - 8:30pm
Forum

JV Basketball

Home vs. Millville Senior, 5:30pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

Varsity Basketball

Home vs. Millville Senior, 7:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

February 14

No School

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Freshman Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Swimming Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

JV Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Wrestling

Home vs. Christian Brothers Academy, 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

February 15

Varsity Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Swimming Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Row-A-Thon

9:00am - 11:30am
Erg Room

OLMA Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

JV Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

OLMA Swim Practice

11:00am - 1:30pm
Navone Pool

Crew Kick Off Dinner/Mass

4:00pm - 8:00pm
Consalo Dining Hall

February 16

Swimming Practice

10:00am - 12:00pm
Navone Pool

Varsity Wrestling

Home vs. Delbarton, 11:30am
RWJBarnabas Health Arena

Swim Team Lunch

12:00pm
Faculty Lounge

February 17

No School

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Junior Wrestling Tournament

6:30am - 4:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

JV Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Freshman Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Ice Hockey

Home vs. Christian Brothers Academy, 4:25pm
Jersey Shore Arena (Wall Sports Arena)

Varsity Winter Track

Away vs. TBA, 5:00pm
Ocean Breeze

Varsity Swimming

Home vs. Bergen Catholic, 5:30pm
Raritan Bay YMCA

February 18

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Freshman/Novice Crew Practice

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Erg Room

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Turf Field

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Freshman Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

JV Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

February 19

Convocation III

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Freshman/Novice Crew Practice

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Lake Lenape

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Turf Field

JV Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Freshman Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

February 20

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Turf Field

Freshman/Novice Crew Practice

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Lake Lenape

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Freshman Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

JV Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Ice Hockey Practice

4:00pm - 5:00pm
Igloo Ice Arena

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

Spring Track Parent Meeting

6:00pm
Consalo Dining Hall

Southshore Lacrosse

6:30pm - 8:00pm
BOTH-Anthony Spina Gym & Paul A Rodio Gym

February 21

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Cathedral Kitchen

2:00pm - 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Prep

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Navone Pool

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Turf Field

Freshman/Novice Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Erg Room

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Erg Room

Freshman Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

JV Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

February 22

Varsity Wrestling

Away vs. Williamstown, 12:00am
Williamstown High School

Swimming Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

OLMA Basketball Practice

9:00am - 11:00am
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Freshman/Novice Crew Practice

9:00am - 12:30pm
Lake Lenape

Crew Practice

9:00am - 12:30pm
Lake Lenape

Swim Team Lunch

11:00am - 12:00pm
Faculty Lounge

OLMA Swim Practice

11:00am - 1:30pm
Navone Pool

Rugby Match

1:00pm
Turf Field

February 23

Father Son Communion Breakfast

10:00am
Consalo Dining Hall

Varsity Swimming

Away vs. Christian Brothers Academy, 11:30am
The College of New Jersey Aquatic Center

Varsity Basketball Practice

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Saint Augustine Prep

Freshman Basketball Practice

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

Varsity Basketball Practice

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

JV Basketball Practice

1:00pm - 3:00pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

February 24

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Cathedral Kitchen

2:00pm - 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Prep

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Pool

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Turf Field

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Freshman Basketball

Home vs. Cedar Creek, 4:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Anthony J. Spina Gymnasium

JV Basketball

Home vs. Pleasantville, 4:30pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

Varsity Basketball

Home vs. Pleasantville, 6:00pm
Saint Augustine Preparatory School | Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Basketball Banquet

7:30pm
Consalo Dining Hall

February 25

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Varsity Squash

Away vs. TBA, 3:00pm
Lenfest Center

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Turf Field

Freshman/Novice Crew Practice

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Erg Room

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Ice Hockey Practice

3:50pm - 4:50pm
Igloo Ice Arena

Baseball Parent Meeting

6:00pm
Consalo Dining Hall

February 26

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Ash Wednesday

10:00am - 11:00am
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Lake Lenape

Freshman/Novice Crew Practice

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Lake Lenape

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Turf Field

Squash Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Greate Bay Racquet & Fitness Club

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Pool

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Varsity Wrestling

Away vs. Egg Harbor Township, 3:00pm
Egg Harbor Township High School

Varsity Basketball

Home vs. Mainland Regional High School, 5:00pm
Absegami High School

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

February 27

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Coast Guard

9:00am - 11:00am
Navone Pool

Golf Player Meeting

9:51am
Athletic Office

Lacrosse Conditioning

2:45pm - 4:00pm
Navone Athletic Building

Winter Track Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Room 23

Varsity Squash

Away vs. TBA, 3:00pm
Lenfest Center

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Turf Field

Freshman/Novice Crew Practice

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Erg Room

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Erg Room

Swimming Practice

3:00pm - 4:00pm
Navone Pool

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Varsity Ice Hockey

Home vs. Pingry, 4:00pm
Igloo Ice Arena

Mighty Marlins

5:30pm - 6:30pm
Navone Pool

Track Team Dinner

6:30pm
Consalo Dining Hall

February 28

Senior Kairos

12:00am
Saint Augustine Prep

OLMA Swim Practice

5:45am - 7:30am
Navone Pool

Crew Practice

3:00pm - 5:30pm
Erg Room

Varsity Wrestling

Away vs. Egg Harbor Township, 3:00pm
Egg Harbor Township High School

Rugby Practice

3:00pm - 5:00pm
Turf Field

Freshman/Novice Crew Practice

3:00pm - 6:00pm
Erg Room

Varsity Winter Track

Away vs. TBA, 3:30pm
Bennett Center

Varsity Basketball Practice

3:30pm - 5:30pm
Paul A Rodio Gymnasium

Swim Team Banquet

6:00pm
Consalo Dining Hall

February 29

Varsity Wrestling

Away vs. Egg Harbor Township, 12:00am
Egg Harbor Township High School

Varsity Swimming

Away vs. TBA, 12:00am
TBA

Varsity Fencing

Away vs. TBA, 8:00am
Princeton High School, Princeton, NJ

Varsity Basketball

Away vs. Wildwood Catholic, 2:00pm
Richard Stockton College